Willie Aames

Willie Aames

Birthday: 15 July 1960, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Albert William Upton
Height: 168 cm
After becoming an award-winning, platinum-selling writer, producer/director Willie Aames took a 5-year hiatus and became a 6-star cruise director spending his time circling the globe and visiting over 127 countries. Recently Aames returned to his roots in the acting and film-making splitting his time between Los Angeles and Vancouver, BC with his w... Show more »
After becoming an award-winning, platinum-selling writer, producer/director Willie Aames took a 5-year hiatus and became a 6-star cruise director spending his time circling the globe and visiting over 127 countries. Recently Aames returned to his roots in the acting and film-making splitting his time between Los Angeles and Vancouver, BC with his wife Winnie Hung. Aames has two children, Christopher and Harleigh. Show less «