William Elliott

William Elliott

Birthday: 4 June 1934, Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Birth Name: William David Elliott
William Elliott was born on June 4, 1934 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as William David Elliott. He was an actor, known for Coffy (1973), Hangup (1974) and Night of the Lepus (1972). He was married to Dionne Warwick. He died on September 30, 1983 in Los Angeles, California, USA.