Walter Fitzgerald

Walter Fitzgerald

Birthday: 18 May 1896, Keyhan, Derby, England, UK
Birth Name: Walter Bond
Walter Fitzgerald was born on May 18, 1896 in Keyhan, Derby, England as Walter Bond. He was an actor, known for Treasure Island (1950), The Fallen Idol (1948) and Darby O'Gill and the Little People (1959). He was married to Angela Kirk and Rosalie Constance Grey. He died on December 20, 1976 in London, England.