Virginia Karns

Virginia Karns

Birthday: 30 May 1907, Dayton, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Virginia Ida Weddle
Virginia Karns was born on May 30, 1907 in Dayton, Ohio, USA as Virginia Ida Weddle. She was an actress, known for Babes in Toyland (1934), Stanley and Ginger (1929) and The Revenge of the Sons of the Desert (1987). She died on June 21, 1990 in Dayton.