Victor Lucas

Victor Lucas

Birth Name: Victor Stanley Lucas
Victor Lucas was born on July 12, 1919 in West Ham, London, England as Victor Stanley Lucas. He was an actor, known for Les amants du Capricorne (1949), How to Get Ahead in Advertising (1989) and Maigret (1959). He was married to Marjorie Sommerville. He died on November 17, 2000 in Barnet, London.