Tom Magliozzi

Tom Magliozzi

Birthday: 28 June 1937, East Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Thomas Louis Magliozzi
Tom Magliozzi was born on June 28, 1937 in East Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA as Thomas Louis Magliozzi. He was an actor and writer, known for Cars (2006), Divided Highways: The Interstates and the Transformation of American Life (1997) and Click and Clack's As the Wrench Turns (2008). He was married to Joanne and Julia. He died on November 3,... Show more »
Tom Magliozzi was born on June 28, 1937 in East Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA as Thomas Louis Magliozzi. He was an actor and writer, known for Cars (2006), Divided Highways: The Interstates and the Transformation of American Life (1997) and Click and Clack's As the Wrench Turns (2008). He was married to Joanne and Julia. He died on November 3, 2014 in Belmont, Massachusetts. Show less «