Steve Hackett

Steve Hackett

Birthday: 12 February 1950, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Stephen Richard Hackett
Height: 182 cm
Steve Hackett was born on February 12, 1950 in London, England as Stephen Richard Hackett. He is a composer, known for Genesis: Together and Apart (2014), Mario Lanza: The Best of Everything (2017) and Play It Loud: The Story of Marshall (2014). He has been married to Jo Lehmann since June 4, 2011. He was previously married to Kim Poor.