Sean Spicer

Sean Spicer

Birthday: September 23, 1971 in Barrington, Rhode Island, USA
Birth Name: Sean Michael Spicer
Height: 166 cm
Sean Michael Spicer (born September 23, 1971) is an American political strategist and the former White House Press Secretary and Communications Director for President Donald Trump. Spicer previously served as communications director of the Republican National Committee from 2011 to 2017, and its Chief Strategist from 2015 to 2017. On December 22, 2... Show more »
Sean Michael Spicer (born September 23, 1971) is an American political strategist and the former White House Press Secretary and Communications Director for President Donald Trump. Spicer previously served as communications director of the Republican National Committee from 2011 to 2017, and its Chief Strategist from 2015 to 2017. On December 22, 2016, Spicer was named the White House Press Secretary. Two days later, on December 24, he was also named the White House Communications Director. Spicer announced his intention to resign as White House Press Secretary on July 21, 2017. Spicer has since written "The Briefing: Politics, the Press, and the President" about his tenure with the Trump administration, published by Regnery Publishing in July 2018. Show less «