Roxy Jezel

Roxy Jezel

Birthday: 5 June 1982, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Soolin Tanachaisugit
Height: 152 cm
Slim, sexy, and tiny (only five feet) brunette Roxy Jezel was born Soolin Tanachaisugit on June 5, 1982 to a Thai father and an English mother in London, England. Roxy got top grades in secondary school. After receiving a BA in Philosophy with a specialization in ethics, Jezel backpacked around the world and worked as an exotic dancer in Australia.... Show more »
Slim, sexy, and tiny (only five feet) brunette Roxy Jezel was born Soolin Tanachaisugit on June 5, 1982 to a Thai father and an English mother in London, England. Roxy got top grades in secondary school. After receiving a BA in Philosophy with a specialization in ethics, Jezel backpacked around the world and worked as an exotic dancer in Australia. Roxy first began performing in explicit hardcore movies at age 20 in April, 2003 (she did her first sex scene for the top company Red Light District). Jezel won the XRCO Award for Orgasmic Oralist in 2005. Roxy was the winner of the second season of Jenna Jameson's Playboy TV show "Jenna's American Sex Star" and has the distinction of being the first non-Caucasian to be a contract star for Jameson's company ClubJenna. Moreover, Jezel made a cameo appearance in the Season 3 finale of the hit cable TV program "Entourage." She retired from the adult film industry in September, 2009. Show less «