Robert Paynter

Robert Paynter

Birthday: 12 March 1928, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Robert William Paynter
Robert Paynter was born on March 12, 1928 in London, England as Robert William Paynter. He is known for his work on Trading Places (1983), Superman II (1980) and An American Werewolf in London (1981). He was married to Marjorie Mona Paynter. He died on October 20, 2010 in Isle of Wight, England.