Robert F. Cawley

Robert F. Cawley

Birthday: 25 July 1928, Carbondale, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Robert Francis Cawley
Height: 182 cm
Robert was born on 25th July 1928 to Lillian Collins & Frank Cawley in Carbondale, Pennsylvania. He attended Edison High School at the same time as Ralph Branca (Brooklyn Dodger Pitcher). He represented Park Circle Skating Club of Brooklyn N.Y. and garnered 10 National Medals For artistic skating. He joined the cast of Skating Vanities (Roller ... Show more »
Robert was born on 25th July 1928 to Lillian Collins & Frank Cawley in Carbondale, Pennsylvania. He attended Edison High School at the same time as Ralph Branca (Brooklyn Dodger Pitcher). He represented Park Circle Skating Club of Brooklyn N.Y. and garnered 10 National Medals For artistic skating. He joined the cast of Skating Vanities (Roller Skating Show) and toured Europe. He converted to Ice Skating and toured with Sonja Henie, Holiday on Ice and Hollywood Ice review. He then became a Police Officer and spent the next 30 years in related law enforcement fields (Junenile bureau, Coroner's Investigator, Private investigator.) He migrated to Texas and worked 8 years in the Desoto Police Department.He married Sandra Eggert in 1964 and is still married to her. They had three children: Stacey, Frank & Kelly. All now married and living in Texas. He presently produces The Exposure Showcase in Dallas and has given many wannabees their start. He is a published poet. Show less «