Rand Hopkins

Rand Hopkins

Birthday: 18 February 1945, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Charles Randall Hopkins
Rand Hopkins was born on February 18, 1945 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Charles Randall Hopkins. He was an actor and writer, known for The People vs. Larry Flynt (1996), Warm Springs (2005) and Against the Wall (1994). He died on January 3, 2005 in Pine Lake, DeKalb County, Georgia.