Pat Fielder

Pat Fielder

Birthday: 16 April 1929, Pasadena, California, USA
Birth Name: Patricia Marie Penny
A young UCLA Theater Arts Department graduate, Pat Fielder began working for the independent production company "Levy-Gardner-Laven" in the 1950s as a production assistant. Fielder convinced them to give her a shot at writing, and she penned a quartet of sci-fi/horror films. She also wrote the 1962 western Geronimo (1962) and many episode... Show more »
A young UCLA Theater Arts Department graduate, Pat Fielder began working for the independent production company "Levy-Gardner-Laven" in the 1950s as a production assistant. Fielder convinced them to give her a shot at writing, and she penned a quartet of sci-fi/horror films. She also wrote the 1962 western Geronimo (1962) and many episodes of TV's The Rifleman (1958) for Levy-Gardner-Laven. Show less «