Nathon S. Lewis

Nathon S. Lewis

Birthday: 29 November 1977, East Wenatchee, Washington, USA
Birth Name: Nathon Shayne Lewis
Born in the apple capital of the world, Wenatchee, WA, Nate grew up working in apple orchards. He enjoys traveling and has visited Morocco, Spain, UK, Germany, France, Holland, Czech Republic, Sweden, Ireland, Italy, Namibia, South Africa, Argentina, Brazil, Uruguay, Thailand, Vietnam, Australia, Panama, Columbia, Puerto Rico, Mexico, Canada, Nova ... Show more »
Born in the apple capital of the world, Wenatchee, WA, Nate grew up working in apple orchards. He enjoys traveling and has visited Morocco, Spain, UK, Germany, France, Holland, Czech Republic, Sweden, Ireland, Italy, Namibia, South Africa, Argentina, Brazil, Uruguay, Thailand, Vietnam, Australia, Panama, Columbia, Puerto Rico, Mexico, Canada, Nova Scotia and New Finland.Nate has a passion for music. He learned to play the piano at age 6 and taught himself to play the guitar at age 18. He has produced, recorded and mixed 5 music albums, writing the lyrics and/or music to many of the songs.Nate started writing poetry at a very young age and transformed his writings into music. He is now a writer for Major Motion Pictures as well as a film producer. Show less «