Merlin Senthil

Merlin Senthil

Birthday: October 3, 1998 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Birth Name: Merlin Ezhilan Senthil
Height: 175 cm
Merlin Senthil is a young writer and director. He is currently a Cinema and Media Arts student at Biola University, which is just outside Los Angeles. Starting out on Youtube, Merlin has developed and produced multiple short films and web-series. In 2017, Merlin distanced himself from YouTube, dedicating his time and work toward the film industry. ... Show more »
Merlin Senthil is a young writer and director. He is currently a Cinema and Media Arts student at Biola University, which is just outside Los Angeles. Starting out on Youtube, Merlin has developed and produced multiple short films and web-series. In 2017, Merlin distanced himself from YouTube, dedicating his time and work toward the film industry. With his work in 2018 still far from big audiences' attention, he has quite a few films and screenplays in the works that's potential prompt success. Show less «