Merle Haggard

Merle Haggard

Birthday: 6 April 1937, Bakersfield, California, USA
Birth Name: Merle Ronald Haggard
Height: 175 cm
Merle Haggard was born on April 6, 1937 in Bakersfield, California, USA as Merle Ronald Haggard. He was married to Theresa Ann Lane, Debora J Parret, Leona Bell Williams, Bonnie Owens and Billie Leona Hobbs. He died on April 6, 2016 in Redding, California.