Melissa Mathison

Melissa Mathison

Birthday: 3 June 1950, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Melissa Marie Mathison
Height: 180 cm
Melissa Mathison was born on June 3, 1950 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Melissa Marie Mathison. She was a writer and producer, known for E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial (1982), The BFG (2016) and Kundun (1997). She was married to Harrison Ford. She died on November 4, 2015 in Los Angeles.