Mary Jo Deschanel

Mary Jo Deschanel

Birthday: 25 November 1945, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Mary Josephine Weir
Height: 157 cm
Mary Jo Deschanel was born on November 25, 1945 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Mary Josephine Weir. She is an actress, known for The Patriot (2000), The Right Stuff (1983) and 2010 (1984). She has been married to Caleb Deschanel since July 8, 1972. They have two children.