Martin Stephens

Martin Stephens

Birthday: 19 July 1949, Wood Green, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Martin Ashley Stephens
Martin Stephens was the most popular child actor in Britain during the late 1950s and early 1960s. Having lost interest in acting as he became an adult, he moved to Belfast in 1968, where he studied architecture at Queen's University, Belfast. He later returned to England, where he pursued his new career in architecture and as a teacher of Med... Show more »
Martin Stephens was the most popular child actor in Britain during the late 1950s and early 1960s. Having lost interest in acting as he became an adult, he moved to Belfast in 1968, where he studied architecture at Queen's University, Belfast. He later returned to England, where he pursued his new career in architecture and as a teacher of Meditation. Show less «