Lumsden Hare

Lumsden Hare

Birthday: 27 April 1875, Ireland
Birth Name: Francis Lumsden Hare
Height: 185 cm
Lumsden Hare was born on April 27, 1875 in Ireland as Francis Lumsden Hare. He is known for his work on Rebecca (1940), Gunga Din (1939) and Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941). He was married to Selene Johnson and Frances Mary Ruttledge (actress). He died on August 28, 1964 in Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.