Lauren Booth

Lauren Booth

Birth Name: Sarah Jane Booth
Lauren Booth was born on July 22, 1967 in Islington, London, England as Sarah Jane Booth. She is an actress, known for Le temps d'aimer (1996), Have I Got News for You (1990) and I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! (2002). She has been married to Craig Darby since June 2000. They have two children.