Kristine Kreska

Kristine Kreska

Birthday: 13 March 1970, Detroit, Michigan, USA
Birth Name: Kristine Ann Kreska
Kristine Kreska was born March 13, 1970 in Detroit, MI. She is a producer, director, animator and actress based in Los Angeles, CA. Kreska began her entertainment career at Winstar Home Video (formerly known as Fox Lorber and Wellspring Media) in 2000. In 2004, she became the Vice President of the award-winning entertainment agency, B.D. Fox & ... Show more »
Kristine Kreska was born March 13, 1970 in Detroit, MI. She is a producer, director, animator and actress based in Los Angeles, CA. Kreska began her entertainment career at Winstar Home Video (formerly known as Fox Lorber and Wellspring Media) in 2000. In 2004, she became the Vice President of the award-winning entertainment agency, B.D. Fox & Friends, Inc. Kreska has served as Chief Marketing and Acquisitions Officer for an international film sales company and an independent sales agent. Kristine now owns a full-service animation production company, Faerie Media. Show less «