Kevin Leigh

Kevin Leigh

Birthday: 14 October 1986, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Birth Name: Kevin Long-Lê
Height: 178 cm
Kevin was born in Washington, DC on October 14, 1986, of Eurasian (Asian/Caucasian) ancestry. Growing up, he always liked to re-enact the scenes from his favorite films. His passion for acting grew in his later teen years. One day he just thought, it's time to make his dream become a reality. Striving to battle Hollywood's negative portra... Show more »
Kevin was born in Washington, DC on October 14, 1986, of Eurasian (Asian/Caucasian) ancestry. Growing up, he always liked to re-enact the scenes from his favorite films. His passion for acting grew in his later teen years. One day he just thought, it's time to make his dream become a reality. Striving to battle Hollywood's negative portrayal of Asian American characters, he refuses to take roles that frame Asian Americans in a stereotypical or negative light. He owns a production company with his brother called Farmer Pig Productions. The name, Farmer Pig, was their late father's nickname. Therefore, they dedicated their company name to him. They continue writing and directing their own projects as well as occasionally acting in them. Show less «