Karen X. Gaylord

Karen X. Gaylord

Birthday: 4 January 1921, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA
Birth Name: Karen Xandra Gaylord
Karen X. Gaylord was born on January 4, 1921 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA as Karen Xandra Gaylord. She was an actress, known for Cover Girl (1944), Shadow of a Doubt (1943) and Yankee Doodle Dandy (1942). She was married to Don McGuire. She died on August 1, 2014 in Ocala, Florida, USA.