Jorge Porcel

Jorge Porcel

Birthday: 7 September 1936, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Birth Name: Jorge Raúl Porcel de Peralta
Height: 167 cm
Jorge Porcel was born on September 7, 1936 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Jorge Raúl Porcel de Peralta. He was an actor and writer, known for Carlito's Way (1993), Polémica en el bar (1972) and Los caballeros de la cama redonda (1973). He died on May 16, 2006 in Miami, Florida, USA.