Jon English

Jon English

Birthday: March 26, 1949 in Hampstead, London, England, UK
Birth Name: Jonathan James English
Height: 188 cm
Jon English was born on March 26, 1949 in Hampstead, London, England as Jonathan James English. He is known for his work on All Together Now (1991), Against the Wind (1978) and The Pirates of Penzance (1994). He was married to Carmen Sora. He died on March 9, 2016 in Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia.