Johan te Slaa

Johan te Slaa

Birthday: 15 June 1906, Hilversum, Noord-Holland, Netherlands
Birth Name: Johannes Hendrik Frederik te Slaa
Johan te Slaa was born on June 15, 1906 in Hilversum, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Johannes Hendrik Frederik te Slaa. He was an actor, known for A Bridge Too Far (1977), Kind van de zon (1975) and The Little Ark (1972). He died on May 18, 1980 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland.