Joe Simon

Joe Simon

Birthday: 11 October 1913, Rochester, New York, USA
Birth Name: Hymie Simon
Joe Simon was born on October 11, 1913 in Rochester, New York, USA as Hymie Simon. He is known for his work on Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015), Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014) and Captain America: The First Avenger (2011). He was married to Harriet Feldman. He died on December 14, 2011 in Manhattan, New York City, New York.