Jodi Fleisher

Jodi Fleisher

Birthday: 12 April 1977, Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Birth Name: Jodi Tamar Fleisher
Height: 165 cm
Jodi Tamar Fleisher was raised in Phoenix, Arizona. She started performing at 6 years old- singing, dancing, doing theater, commercials, & pageants. She received her BFA in Musical Theater from the University of Arizona in their competitive Arizona Repertory Theatre. Jodi loves stage combat, swordfighting, krav maga, swing dancing and animals. ... Show more »
Jodi Tamar Fleisher was raised in Phoenix, Arizona. She started performing at 6 years old- singing, dancing, doing theater, commercials, & pageants. She received her BFA in Musical Theater from the University of Arizona in their competitive Arizona Repertory Theatre. Jodi loves stage combat, swordfighting, krav maga, swing dancing and animals. She is a certified Actor Combatant, a professional Marilyn Monroe Impersonator and volunteers for many organizations that work with under privileged children and homeless dogs. Show less «