Jennifer James

Jennifer James

Birthday: 3 December 1977, Wigan, Lancashire, England, UK
Birth Name: Jennifer Hill
Jennifer James was born on December 3, 1977 in Wigan, Lancashire, England as Jennifer Hill. She is an actress, known for Coronation Street (1960), Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) and The Second Quest (2004). She has been married to Lee Boardman since May 12, 2001. They have two children.