Jennifer Hilary

Jennifer Hilary

Birthday: 14 December 1942, Frimley, Surrey, England, UK
Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Hilary
Jennifer became stage-struck at the age of four while in Cairo where her father worked for BOAC. Upon her return to England, she attended Elmhurst Ballet School and then went to the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts when she was 16. She followed this with rep at Liverpool, and Birmingham and appeared on Broadway before making her debut on London'... Show more »
Jennifer became stage-struck at the age of four while in Cairo where her father worked for BOAC. Upon her return to England, she attended Elmhurst Ballet School and then went to the Royal Academy of Dramatic Arts when she was 16. She followed this with rep at Liverpool, and Birmingham and appeared on Broadway before making her debut on London's West End in aproduction of Anouilh's 'The Rehearsal'. Since then, Jennifer has appeared in many stage productions including 'Wings of a Dove', 'A Scent of Flowers', 'A Month in the Country', 'The Vortex', 'Dear Daddy', 'Sisters', 'Relative Speaking', 'Half Life', 'Ivanov' and 'Avanti'. Show less «