Jean Parédès

Jean Parédès

Birthday: 17 October 1914, Pusignan, Rhône, France
Birth Name: Victor Categnac
Jean Parédès was born on October 17, 1914 in Pusignan, Rhône, France as Victor Categnac. He was an actor, known for What's New Pussycat (1965), Astérix et Cléopâtre (1968) and Chouans! (1988). He died on July 13, 1998 in La Seyne-sur-Mer, Var, France.