Jan Decleir

Jan Decleir

Birthday: 14 February 1946, Niel, Flanders, Belgium
Birth Name: Jan Amanda Gustaaf Decleir
Jan Decleir was born on February 14, 1946 in Niel, Flanders, Belgium as Jan Amanda Gustaaf Decleir. He is an actor, known for Karakter (1997), Daens (1992) and Verlengd weekend (2005). He has been married to Brechtje Louwaard since April 1, 2006. He was previously married to Caroline van Gastel.