J. Craig Venter

J. Craig Venter

Birthday: 14 October 1946, Salt Lake City, Utah, USA
Birth Name: John Craig Venter
J. Craig Venter was born on October 14, 1946 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA as John Craig Venter. He is an actor, known for Surviving Progress (2011), Alien Planet (2005) and The University (2016).