Hubie Kerns

Hubie Kerns

Birthday: 10 August 1920, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name: Hubert Kerns
Hubie Kerns was born on August 10, 1920 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Hubert Kerns. He is known for his work on Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964), Ironside (1967) and Jim Thorpe -- All-American (1951). He died on February 7, 1999 in Van Nuys, Los Angeles.