Guy Madison

Guy Madison

Birthday: 19 January 1922, Pumpkin Center, California, USA
Birth Name: Robert Ozell Moseley
Height: 183 cm
Guy Madison appeared in 85 films, on radio, and television, finding his niche in the 1940s and starring as James Butler Hickock in the television series Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951). A radio version of the show aired on the Mutual network from 1951-1956.