Fred Franklyn

Fred Franklyn

Birthday: 15 October 1926, New York, USA
Birth Name: Aaron Frederic Franklyn
Fred Franklyn was born on October 15, 1926 in New York, USA as Aaron Frederic Franklyn. He was an actor, known for The Fog (1980), High Anxiety (1977) and Punishment Park (1971). He was married to Megan Doherty. He died on March 7, 1989 in Los Angeles County, California, USA.