Edwin Max

Edwin Max

Birthday: 4 May 1909, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Edwin Miller
Edwin Max was born on May 4, 1909 in Georgia, USA as Edwin Miller. He was an actor, known for Come Back, Little Sheba (1952), A Matter of Life and Death (1946) and The Set-Up (1949). He died on October 17, 1980 in Los Angeles, California, USA.