Edgar Bergen

Edgar Bergen

Birthday: 16 February 1903, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Edgar John Berggren
Height: 182 cm
Edgar Bergen was born on February 16, 1903 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Edgar John Berggren. He was an actor, known for The Muppet Movie (1979), Fun & Fancy Free (1947) and I Remember Mama (1948). He was married to Frances Bergen. He died on September 30, 1978 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA.