Doug Naylor

Doug Naylor

Birthday: 31 December 1955, Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England, UK
Birth Name: Douglas R. Naylor
Doug Naylor was born on December 31, 1955 in Ashton Under Lyne, Lancashire, England as Douglas R. Naylor. He is a writer and producer, known for Red Dwarf (1988), Red Dwarf: Smeg Outs (1995) and Carrott's Lib (1982).