Dave Mount

Dave Mount

Birthday: 3 March 1947, Carshalton, Surrey, England, UK
Birth Name: David George Mount
Dave Mount was born on March 3, 1947 in Carshalton, Surrey, England as David George Mount. He was an actor, known for Side by Side (1975), Bring Back... The Christmas Number One (2005) and Never Mind the Buzzcocks (1996). He died on December 2, 2006 in Carshalton.