Danny Arnold

Danny Arnold

Birthday: 23 January 1925, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Arnold Danny Rothman
Danny Arnold was born on January 23, 1925 in New York City, New York, USA as Arnold Danny Rothman. He was a writer and producer, known for Barney Miller (1974), The Caddy (1953) and The Wackiest Ship in the Army (1965). He was married to Donna and Joanne Gilbert. He died on August 19, 1995 in Los Angeles, California, USA.