Chuck Bowman

Chuck Bowman

Birthday: 2 June 1937, Coffeyville, Kansas, USA
Birth Name: Charles Wayne Bowman
Chuck Bowman was born on June 2, 1937 in Coffeyville, Kansas, USA as Charles Wayne Bowman. He is a director and producer, known for The Accident: A Moment of Truth Movie (1997), Christy: The Movie (2000) and Deceived by Trust: A Moment of Truth Movie (1995). He has been married to Lisa Bowman since August 31, 1979. They have one child. He was previ... Show more »
Chuck Bowman was born on June 2, 1937 in Coffeyville, Kansas, USA as Charles Wayne Bowman. He is a director and producer, known for The Accident: A Moment of Truth Movie (1997), Christy: The Movie (2000) and Deceived by Trust: A Moment of Truth Movie (1995). He has been married to Lisa Bowman since August 31, 1979. They have one child. He was previously married to Marilyn Stanton Capps. Show less «