Charlandra L. Jacobs

Charlandra L. Jacobs

Birthday: 9 May 1973, Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Birth Name: Charlandra Latrice Pope
Height: 163 cm
Charlandra Latrice Pope-Jacobs is a native of Atlanta, Ga. She is the author of the book entitled "Testimonial Voices of a Mother". She goes by the name of Pinky or CJ. She has appeared in the Jim Ellis Auto Brand commercials locally here in Atlanta, Ga. She was featured in the movie Selma and in the Lifetime movie The Trip to Bountiful s... Show more »
Charlandra Latrice Pope-Jacobs is a native of Atlanta, Ga. She is the author of the book entitled "Testimonial Voices of a Mother". She goes by the name of Pinky or CJ. She has appeared in the Jim Ellis Auto Brand commercials locally here in Atlanta, Ga. She was featured in the movie Selma and in the Lifetime movie The Trip to Bountiful starring Miss Cicely Tyson and Blair Underwood. She has a Masters Degree in Business Administration minor Accounting from Saint Leo University. She served over eight years in the United States Army as an active soldier. Also Charlandra is the cousin of Tameka Tiny Cottle Harris from the VH1 tv series The Family Hustle. Show less «