Boris Aplon

Boris Aplon

Birthday: 14 July 1910, Chicago, Illinois, USA
Birth Name: Boris S. Aplon
Boris Aplon was born on July 14, 1910 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Boris S. Aplon. He was an actor, known for Back to School (1986), Stand by for Crime (1949) and Homer and Eddie (1989). He died on November 27, 1995 in Westwood, California, USA.