Betsy Mazursky

Betsy Mazursky

Birthday: 27 October 1926, Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Birth Name: Elizabeth A. Purdy
Betsy Mazursky was born on October 27, 1926 in Louisville, Kentucky, USA as Elizabeth A. Purdy. She is an actress, known for Moscow on the Hudson (1984), Down and Out in Beverly Hills (1986) and Tempest (1982). She was previously married to Paul Mazursky.