Barbara Andres

Barbara Andres

Birthday: 11 February 1939, New York City, New York, USA
Birth Name: Barbara Evans Convey
Barbara Andres was born on February 11, 1939 in New York City, New York, USA as Barbara Evans Convey. She is an actress, known for What About Bob? (1991), After the Storm (2001) and Thirteen Conversations About One Thing (2001). She has been married to Leonard Peter Andres since June 17, 1959. They have four children.