Anitta

Anitta

Birthday: 30 March 1993, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Birth Name: Larissa de Macedo Machado
Anitta was born on March 30, 1993 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil as Larissa de Macedo Machado. She is known for her work on Anitta: Meu Lugar - Ao Vivo (2014), Amor à Vida (2013) and Rio 2016 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony (2016).