Alida Delaney

Alida Delaney

Birthday: 7 December 1991, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Birth Name: Alida Rose Delaney
Height: 173 cm
Alida Rose Delaney was born on December 7th, 1991 in Brooklyn, NY. She is a performing and visual artist.For over twenty years, Alida pursued a career in ballet-training with some of the world's most elite companies and schools, including American Ballet Theater, Boston Ballet, Joffrey Ballet NY, and New York State Summer School of the Arts wi... Show more »
Alida Rose Delaney was born on December 7th, 1991 in Brooklyn, NY. She is a performing and visual artist.For over twenty years, Alida pursued a career in ballet-training with some of the world's most elite companies and schools, including American Ballet Theater, Boston Ballet, Joffrey Ballet NY, and New York State Summer School of the Arts with dancers from New York City Ballet. Over the years, she has danced works by: George Balanchine, Leslie Browne, Adrienne Hurd, and Harold Lander.After receiving her BFA from Marymount Manhattan College in 2014, she started her professional career as an actress in The Knock's Sims inspired music video, Classic (2014). Since then, her film and television credits include: Cast Down (2016), The Knick (2016), Devour Me (2016), Vinyl (2015), and In A Sentimental Mood (2015).In the summer of 2016, she made her stage debut in the NY Fringe Festival's, The Fall (2016), which received an Off-Broadway extension at the SoHo Playhouse. Following that, she starred in The Clockwork Boy (2016) as part of the NY Thespis Festival and in Beth Morrison Projects world-premiere opera, Naga (2016) at the Cutler Majestic Theater in Boston. Show less «