Alessandro Moussa

Alessandro Moussa

Birthday: 7 August 1972, Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Birth Name: Alessandro Moussa do Amaral
Height: 173 cm
Started his career early young in Rio de Janeiro, studying drama at "O Tablado" theater, from well known writer Maria Clara Machado. Since then, has enacted almost 20 plays including the last "Quem tem Medo de Barbie Noiva", playing the Title Character. This play was the third one he acted with his comedy group "Os ObCênic... Show more »
Started his career early young in Rio de Janeiro, studying drama at "O Tablado" theater, from well known writer Maria Clara Machado. Since then, has enacted almost 20 plays including the last "Quem tem Medo de Barbie Noiva", playing the Title Character. This play was the third one he acted with his comedy group "Os ObCênicos". Alessandro Moussa also has been taking some roles at brazilian 'TV Globo' soaps since the ninties. Show less «